S
Summer.fi
(Inactive)Multi-protocol DeFi ecosystem
Performances
Revenue & Burn
Protocol income
$0.08Buyback funds
$0.06Burn funds
--Buyback ratio
75.0%Protocol funds over time
Monthly amounts & ratios
| Period | Protocol income | Buyback funds | Burn funds | Buyback ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $0.08 | $0.06 | -- | 75.0% |
| Sep 2026 | $0.26 | $0.18 | -- | 69.2% |
| Aug 2026 | $1.46 | $0.98 | -- | 67.1% |
| Jul 2026 | $1.95K | $1.29K | -- | 66.5% |
| Jun 2026 | $3.68K | $2.45K | -- | 66.6% |
| May 2026 | $4.6K | $3.02K | -- | 65.7% |
Comparison
Apr 15, 2022
Summer.fi raised $ 6 M in Series A round
Jun 26, 2023
Oasis.app Rebrands To Summer.fi
Jul 16, 2026