M
Magpie
MGPMulti-chain DeFi yield aggregator optimizing veTokenomics protocol returns
Performances
RD Popularity Index
4146.43% (24h)
0100200300400500
Project Rank: 1075/15395
RD Growth Index
902.02% (24h)
0400800120016002000
Project Rank: 5090/15395
Comparison:
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 30d | 60d | 90d |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.66% | 2.96% | 14.99% | 22.44% | 8.03% | 22.32% |
Revenue & Burn
Protocol income
$479.32Buyback funds
$453.52Burn funds
--Buyback ratio
94.6%Protocol funds over time
Monthly amounts & ratios
| Period | Protocol income | Buyback funds | Burn funds | Buyback ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $479.32 | $453.52 | -- | 94.6% |
| Sep 2026 | $846.02 | $794.2 | -- | 93.9% |
| Aug 2026 | $887.32 | $836.02 | -- | 94.2% |
| Jul 2026 | $179.86 | $150.76 | -- | 83.8% |
| Jun 2026 | $911.13 | $849.78 | -- | 93.3% |
| May 2026 | $1.38K | $1.14K | -- | 82.6% |
Comparison
Fundraising
Sub Organizations
Top Holders
| Address | Token | Quantity | Percentage | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| wormhole (a6e7) | ![]() MGP | 176,791,228 | 17.68% | $280.28K |
| 0x9b69...32c6 | ![]() MGP | 170,098,923.58 | 17.01% | $269.67K |
| 0x6dc8...02de | ![]() MGP | 155,808,373.31 | 15.58% | $247.01K |

