F
Ferro Protocol
FERStablecoin swap protocol on Cronos
Performances
RD Popularity Index
32
0100200300400500
Project Rank: 1976/15432
RD Growth Index
216.66% (24h)
0400800120016002000
Project Rank: 7586/15432
Comparison:
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 30d | 60d | 90d |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.02% | 1.04% | 2.72% | 53.48% | 37.43% | 0.81% |
Revenue & Burn
Protocol income
$84.61Buyback funds
$67.69Burn funds
--Buyback ratio
80.0%Protocol funds over time
Monthly amounts & ratios
| Period | Protocol income | Buyback funds | Burn funds | Buyback ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $84.61 | $67.69 | -- | 80.0% |
| Sep 2026 | $397.42 | $317.82 | -- | 80.0% |
| Aug 2026 | $936.14 | $748.13 | -- | 79.9% |
| Jul 2026 | $127.88 | $101.95 | -- | 79.7% |
| Jun 2026 | $156.29 | $125.03 | -- | 80.0% |
| May 2026 | $164.02 | $131.19 | -- | 80.0% |
Comparison
Top Holders
| Address | Token | Quantity | Percentage | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0x0363...d0c9 | ![]() FER | 115,792,089,237,316,195,423,570,985,008,687,907,853,269,984,665,640,469,032,957.58 | 2,272,658,394,602,669,593,841,240,657,729,869,326,234,429,475,137,688.2% | $5778025252942078400000000000000000000000000T |
| 0xa023...947e | ![]() FER | 70,474,463.96 | 1.38% | $3.51K |
| 0x697d...2426 | ![]() FER | 7,026,450.65 | 0.14% | $350.61 |
Open Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | +2% depth | -2% depth | Volume (24h) | volume % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FER/USD | $0.0004397 | $5,055 | $11,703 | $53,860 | 229353.95% | |
| 2 | FER/USDC | $0.000458 | $33 | $33 | $45 | 194.99% |

