Concentrator
Yield concentrator
Performances
RD Popularity Index
RD Growth Index
Revenue & Burn
Protocol income
$702Buyback funds
$352Burn funds
--Buyback ratio
50.1%Protocol funds over time
Monthly amounts & ratios
| Period | Protocol income | Buyback funds | Burn funds | Buyback ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $702 | $352 | -- | 50.1% |
| Sep 2026 | $8.24K | $4.12K | -- | 50.0% |
| Aug 2026 | $4.57K | $2.28K | -- | 50.0% |
| Jul 2026 | $8.12K | $4.06K | -- | 50.0% |
| Jun 2026 | $10.56K | $5.28K | -- | 50.0% |
| May 2026 | $8.77K | $4.38K | -- | 50.0% |
Comparison
Developer
Follow Updates
Follow Lists
People
About Concentrator
Concentrator is a yield booster built by AladdinDAO that focuses on Curve and Convex ecosystems. Its core business is simple: users deposit Curve LP tokens, and the protocol automatically stakes them into Convex vaults, harvests CRV/CVX rewards, swaps them for more deposit tokens, and compounds them. The main pain point it solves is the tedious manual process of claiming, swapping, and re-staking rewards, which is time-consuming and gas-inefficient. Its competitive edge lies in auto-compounding efficiency and a single-token wrapper (aCRV/aFXS) that represents a growing share of the underlying vault, making it easy to hold and transfer.
In the past six months (2026-03-02 to 2026-09-02), Concentrator's TVL increased from approximately $62.5M to $73.32M (+17.3%), according to DefiLlama. However, its quarterly gross revenue has been declining: Q2 2026 was $17.61K, and Q3 2026 (partial) is $9.18K, down from $64.63K in Q3 2025. The average supply APY is currently 8.4%.
Notable risks: the protocol depends on three layers of smart contracts (Concentrator, Convex, Curve), so a bug in any layer could lead to loss of funds. Also, all yields are denominated in CRV/CVX, making returns sensitive to those token prices. The AladdinDAO multisig team controls the protocol, which introduces a centralization risk. No major exploits or security incidents were reported in the past two years, but these structural risks remain.
According to public information, Concentrator was created by the core team of AladdinDAO. Key figures include:
Sharlyn Wu: Founder of AladdinDAO, led the overall design of Concentrator, with deep DeFi and investment experience.
crouguer.eth: Core contributor with a background in science and engineering, responsible for communication, education, and mechanism design, also involved in writing project documentation.
Due to limited public information, no other co-founders or executives have been identified.