M
Maia DAO
MAIAOmnichain DeFi governance and liquidity protocol
Performances
RD Popularity Index
2519.05% (24h)
0100200300400500
Project Rank: 6525/15432
RD Growth Index
420.35% (24h)
0400800120016002000
Project Rank: 6823/15432
Comparison:
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 30d | 60d | 90d |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.77% | 12.03% | 15.38% | 25.84% | 8.35% | 57.33% |
Revenue & Burn
Protocol income
$2.29Buyback funds
$2.78Burn funds
--Buyback ratio
121.2%Protocol funds over time
Monthly amounts & ratios
| Period | Protocol income | Buyback funds | Burn funds | Buyback ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2.29 | $2.78 | -- | 121.2% |
| Sep 2026 | $128.44 | $112.64 | -- | 87.7% |
| Aug 2026 | -$0.8969 | $83.28 | -- | -- |
| Jul 2026 | -$24.63 | $44.46 | -- | -- |
| Jun 2026 | -$70.38 | $35.1 | -- | -- |
| May 2026 | -$122.5 | $21.82 | -- | -- |
Comparison
Top Holders
| Address | Token | Quantity | Percentage | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0x0000...d080 | MAIA | 81,824.05 | 35% | $17.62K |
| 0x744f...118a | MAIA | 81,229.37 | 34.75% | $17.49K |
| 0x5067...662f | MAIA | 24,096.49 | 10.31% | $5.18K |
Open Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | +2% depth | -2% depth | Volume (24h) | volume % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAIA/WETH | $0.9762 | $600 | $598 | $181 | 172.14% | |
| 2 | MAIA/HERMES | $0.9802 | $20 | $20 | $141 | 134.24% | |
| 3 | MAIA/HERMES | $0.9802 | $20 | $20 | $141 | 134.24% |